HomeBilaspurNagpur Biryani

Nagpur Biryani

Nagpur Biryani cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.3 (5.8K+ ratings)
₹150 for two
Outlet
Telipara
Closed & not delivering

60% Off Upto ₹120
USE FEASTMODE60
40% Off Upto ₹80
USE SMARTSAVE
Flat ₹125 Off
USE FLAT125
Flat ₹40 Off
USE BHIMUPI40
Flat ₹150 Off
USE SBIMASTERCARDDC150
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMDC
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMCC
Flat 5% Off
USE ICICIAPAY
Bestseller

Veg Item. Paneer Handi . Costs: 299 rupees, Description: A creamy paneer gravy cooked in traditional handi style for a homely curry fix. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.7
(6)

Veg Item. Aloo Gobi Mattar . Costs: 209 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Nagpur Special Paneer Saoji. Costs: 309 rupees, Description: Serves 1 Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.2
(5)

Veg Item. Veg Do Pyaza. Costs: 179 rupees, Description: Serves 1 | A delectable and flavorful combination of vegetables and paneer that will tantalize your taste buds. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Maratha . Costs: 289 rupees, Description: Special dish made in maratha style Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gobi Masala . Costs: 209 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(4)

Veg Item. Paneer Kadai . Costs: 299 rupees, Description: Special paneer dish made with ceamy white and yellow gravy with veggies Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(13)

Veg Item. Aloo Dum . Costs: 199 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Aloo Jeera . Costs: 209 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Kofta . Costs: 179 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(7)

Veg Item. Paneer Butter Masala. Costs: 299 rupees, Description: Classic paneer butter masala made with creamy gravy for a delightful taste Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.9
(11)

Veg Item. Bhindi Fry . Costs: 199 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(4)

Veg Item. Mattar Paneer . Costs: 249 rupees, Description: Classic tasty mattar paneer Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(4)

Veg Item. Methi Mattar Masala. Costs: 189 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Kasturi . Costs: 199 rupees, Description: Cooked with traditional indian paneer in kasturi Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Bhurji . Costs: 249 rupees, Description: Tasty paneer dish made in bhurji style Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Punjabi . Costs: 199 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.0
(11)

Veg Item. Paneer Do Pyaza . Costs: 189 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.0
(5)

Veg Item. Paneer Masala . Costs: 289 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.4
(3)

Veg Item. Mushroom Handi . Costs: 259 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(7)

Veg Item. Mushroom Kolhapuri . Costs: 189 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.4
(7)

Veg Item. Mushroom Masala. Costs: 269 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.0
(3)

Veg Item. Corn Paneer . Costs: 189 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Corn Masala . Costs: 179 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mix Veg . Costs: 259 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(5)

Veg Item. Aloo Tomato . Costs: 159 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Bhindi Masala . Costs: 219 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(6)

Veg Item. Bhindi Roast . Costs: 159 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Dal Fry . This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 189 rupees, Description: made by adding indian spices & fried in ghee or oil Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(20)

Veg Item. Dal Tadka . Costs: 199 rupees, Description: made by adding indian spices & fried in ghee or oil Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.7
(11)

Non-veg item. Nagpur Special Chicken Saoji. Costs: 359 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(86)

Non-veg item. Chicken Lapeta. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(25)

Non-veg item. Chicken Fry. Costs: 339 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(6)

Non-veg item. Chicken Curry.. Costs: 339 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.8
(52)

Non-veg item. Chicken Masala. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.8
(36)

Non-veg item. Chicken Butter Masala. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(106)

Non-veg item. Chicken Kadai. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(36)

Non-veg item. Chicken Handi. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.1
(20)

Non-veg item. Chicken Hydrabadi. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.9
(17)

Non-veg item. Chicken Bhuna. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(47)

Non-veg item. Chicken Rogan Josh.. Costs: 349 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.7
(4)

Non-veg item. Chicken Kalejii Masala. Costs: 309 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(11)

Non-veg item. Chicken Kalejii Fry. Costs: 299 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.3
(11)

Non-veg item. Chicken Rara. Costs: 389 rupees, Description: A dry chicken fry thats perfect for a snack or sharing with friends. Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.5
(4)

Non-veg item. Chicken Tikka Masala. Costs: 359 rupees, Description: Tender chicken cooked in a rich, creamy tomato-based sauce with aromatic Indian spices. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Roast Biryani. Costs: 249 rupees, Description: Dry | Comes with served with Raita and salad | 2 pieces | Serves 1 | Overnight marinated chicken roasted to perfection and served with dum biryani rice. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(1.4K+)
more

Non-veg item. Chicken Dum Biryani. Costs: 239 rupees, Description: Dry | Comes with served with Raita and salad | 2 pieces | Serves 1 | Chicken cooked in dum style with rice with special aromatic spices to give it the perfect taste one can crave for. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(1.8K+)
more

Veg Item. Veg Schezwan Fried Rice. Costs: 269 rupees, Description: Delicious dum biryani-style fried rice with a fiery twist. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(7)

Non-veg item. Egg Fried Rice . Costs: 209 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(11)

Veg Item. Veg Biryani. Costs: 229 rupees, Description: Dry | Comes with served with Raita and salad | 450 ml | Serves 1 | |Dum Cooking||Pressure fried| prepared by cooking rice with various spices. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(348)

Non-veg item. Chicken Fried Rice . Costs: 229 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(56)

Non-veg item. Chicken Schezwan Fried Rice . Costs: 239 rupees, Description: An irresistible fusion of tender chicken, aromatic spices, and flavorsome rice, creating a delectable symphony for your taste buds. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(13)

Veg Item. Veg Fried Rice . Costs: 189 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(15)

Non-veg item. Chicken Tikka Biryani. Costs: 299 rupees, Description: Delicious Chicken tikka made in lapeta style served with dum cooked rice Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(74)

Veg Item. Mushroom Fried Rice . Costs: 199 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(20)

Non-veg item. Chicken Butter Masala Biryani. Costs: 259 rupees, Description: Dry | Comes with served with Raita and salad | 2 pieces | Serves 1 | |Dum Cooking| |Pressure fried| |Bone/Boneless| |Rich choices of chicken. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(319)

Non-veg item. Chicken Kadhai Biryani. Costs: 259 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(238)

Non-veg item. Chicken Chilli Biryani. Costs: 269 rupees, Description: Dry | Comes with served with Raita and salad | 2 pieces | Serves 1 | |Dum Cooking| |Pressure fried||Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(288)

Non-veg item. Egg Biryani. Costs: 209 rupees, Description: Prepared with RICE of chicken dum biryani with fired eggs served with gravy and raita . (MIGHT CONTAIN MINCED PIECES OF CHICKEN) Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(140)

Non-veg item. Biryani Rice. Costs: 179 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(51)

Veg Item. Jeera Rice. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 139 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(30)

Veg Item. Plain Rice. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(27)

Veg Item. Veg Pulao. Costs: 229 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.3
(17)

Veg Item. Green Peas Pulao. Costs: 229 rupees, Description: prepared by cooking rice with various spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kachumber Salad. Costs: 89 rupees, Description: Chopped salad served with masala Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Green Salad. Costs: 79 rupees, Description: Chopped salad served with masala Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.9
(4)

Veg Item. Onion Salad. Costs: 59 rupees, Description: Chopped salad served with masala Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Masala Papad (1 Pcs). Costs: 50 rupees, Description: Something crunchy on your way Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(8)

Veg Item. Papad Fry (1 Pcs). Costs: 40 rupees, Description: Something crunchy on your way Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(12)

Veg Item. Papad Dry (1 Pcs). Costs: 30 rupees, Description: Something crunchy on your way Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(14)

Veg Item. Paneer Chilli. Costs: 279 rupees, Description: Paneer made with special sauces with veggies in indo chinese style Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.0
(18)

Veg Item. Paneer 65. Costs: 289 rupees, Description: Paneer cooked with special sauces whole spices and curd for a tangy spicy and sweet flavour Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Tikka. Costs: 298 rupees, Description: Overnight paneer marinated in tikka masala marination cooked in tandoor served with greem chutney Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.5
(3)

Veg Item. Mushroom Chilli. Costs: 259 rupees, Description: Mushroom cooked with sauses and spices in indo chinese style Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom 65. Costs: 199 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Corn Chilli. Costs: 159 rupees, Description: cooked with traditional indian veggie Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(9)

Non-veg item. Chicken 65. Costs: 299 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(30)

Non-veg item. Chicken Chilli. Costs: 289 rupees, Description: Special indo chinese dish made with sauces and veggies for a flavourful experience.Great for starters and side dish. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(86)

Non-veg item. Chicken Tandoori. Costs: 319 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(23)

Non-veg item. Chicken Roast. Costs: 279 rupees, Description: Chicken marinated in aromatic special blend of spices deep fried to perfection. Perfect for snacking or side starter with your favourite dish.Served with green chutney and salad. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(84)
more

Non-veg item. Chicken Lollipop. Costs: 249 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(70)

Non-veg item. Chicken Tikka. Costs: 279 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(15)

Non-veg item. Chicken Leg Piece (1 Pc). Costs: 149 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(94)

Non-veg item. Lemon Chicken Roast (2 Pcs). Costs: 149 rupees, Description: Rich choices of chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(46)

Non-veg item. Nagpur Special Egg Saoji (2 Egg). Costs: 219 rupees, Description: A delectable Nagpur specialty featuring succulent eggs in a rich and flavorful curry. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(19)

Non-veg item. Egg Omelette (2 Egg). Costs: 99 rupees, Description: Fluffy omelette filled with the richness of eggs in a flavorful, special curry. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(14)

Non-veg item. Egg Curry (2 Egg). Costs: 189 rupees, Description: A flavorful and satisfying egg curry dish that will tantalize your taste buds. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(46)

Non-veg item. Egg Bhurji (2 Egg). Costs: 189 rupees, Description: Scrambled eggs cooked to perfection in a flavorful and aromatic blend of spices. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(15)

Non-veg item. Egg Bhurji Curry (2 Egg). Costs: 209 rupees, Description: A delectable and flavorful egg curry that will excite your taste buds with every bite. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.1
(21)

Non-veg item. Egg Masala (2 Egg). Costs: 209 rupees, Description: Tender eggs cooked in a fragrant, flavorful curry that will leave your taste buds dancing with delight. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(11)

Non-veg item. Egg Butter Masala (2 Egg). Costs: 149 rupees, Description: A creamy and flavorful egg curry special that will leave your taste buds satisfied. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(4)

Veg Item. Garlic Naan (1 Pcs). Costs: 99 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(10)

Veg Item. Butter Naan (1 Pcs). Costs: 89 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.7
(23)

Veg Item. Plain Naan (1 Pcs). Costs: 59 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(6)

Veg Item. Tandoor Roti (1 Pcs). Costs: 30 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(41)

Veg Item. Tandoor Butter Roti. Costs: 35 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(5)

Veg Item. Lachha Paratha (1 Pcs). Costs: 99 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.9
(7)

Veg Item. Masala Kulcha (1 Pcs). Costs: 109 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(7)

Veg Item. Onion Kulcha (1 Pcs). Costs: 89 rupees, Description: art of Stuffed spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Nagpur Biryani

Best-Selling Dishes at Nagpur Biryani

Nagpur Biryani is a popular food destination in Telipara, Bilaspur, known for serving delicious indian food. Customers can order from Nagpur Biryani for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Chicken Leg Piece (1 Pc)

Chicken Leg Piece (1 Pc) is one of the popular dishes at Nagpur Biryani. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Telipara.

Paneer Bhurji

Paneer Bhurji is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty indian food in Bilaspur.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Nagpur Biryani

Customers prefer Nagpur Biryani for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves indian dishes along with options such as soft drinks, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Nagpur Biryani at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Nagpur Biryani in Bilaspur. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Nagpur Biryani in Telipara.

Discover More Restaurants in Telipara

Telipara has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Bilaspur can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Nagpur Biryani

Yes, Nagpur Biryani delivers food in Bilaspur through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Bilaspur

South Cafe
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now