HomeErodeIyarkai Unavagam

Iyarkai Unavagam

Iyarkai Unavagam cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.0 (393 ratings)
₹200 for two
Outlet
Gobichettipalayam
Does not deliver

Items At ₹30
ON SELECT ITEMS |
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMCC
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMDC
Flat ₹150 Off
USE SBIMASTERCARDDC150
Flat 5% Off
USE ICICIAPAY
Bestseller

Non-veg item. Chicken 65. Costs: 190 rupees, Description: Chiili chicken 100g boneless Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(7)

Non-veg item. Chicken Fried Rice. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 190 rupees, Description: A Deliciously Tangy Preparation With Chicken Pieces And Flavored Rice Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(67)

Non-veg item. Egg Fried Rice. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Wok tossed rice with veggies nd scrambled egg in indo Chinese style Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.3
(12)

Veg Item. Schezwan mushroom noodles. Costs: 190 rupees, Description: Noodles cooked with mushrooms and schezwan sauce offering spicy earthy flavor soft texture and rich Indo Chinese aroma SHRI GUPTA SWEETS Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Noodles. Costs: 180 rupees, Description: A Delicious Flavour Packed Meal Of Stir Fried Noodles Chicken Veggies And Sauces Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(10)

Non-veg item. Egg Noodles. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Boiled noodles and eggs stir fried in chinese wok with chinese aromatic spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(7)

Veg Item. Schezwan gobi noodles. Costs: 170 rupees, Description: Noodles cooked with cauliflower and schezwan sauce offering spicy Indo Chinese flavor with crunchy texture and rich aromatic taste SHRI GUPTA SWEETS Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Fried Rice. Costs: 195 rupees, Description: A Culinary Delight That Blends The Essence Of Indian Cuisine With The Global Appeal Of Fried Rice Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Schezwan Egg rice. Costs: 165 rupees, Description: A flavorful savory rice dish featuring eggs and a blend of aromatic spices offering a delightful culinary experience Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gobi Noodles. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: A Deliciously Aromatic And Flavorful Dish Prepared From Rice And Gobi Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Schezwan chicken Noodle. Costs: 195 rupees, Description: A slightly spicy dish made by tossing chicken chunks and noodles in a garlic and chilli flavoured schezwan sause Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Fried Rice. Costs: 170 rupees, Description: A Delicious Dish Of Cooked Rice That Has Been Stir Fried In A Wok With Veggies And Mushroom Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Schezwan paneer noodles. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Delicious schezwan paneer noodles prepared with soft paneer cubes spicy sauces and flavourful seasonings offering a satisfying dining experience from SHRI GUPTA SWEETS Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Noodles. Costs: 195 rupees, Description: A Delicious Combination Of Tender Paneer And Flavorful Noodles Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Fried Rice. Costs: 125 rupees, Description: A Classic Chinese Dish of Fluffy Rice Wok Tossed with Finely Chopped Carrots Beans Cabbage and Soy Sauce Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Noodles. Costs: 125 rupees, Description: A Delightful Mix of Fresh Veggies and Perfectly Cooked Noodles Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Schezwan chicken rice. Costs: 195 rupees, Description: A flavourful chicken rice dish cooked with aromatic spices and seasoning to savour Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Schezwan Egg Noodles. Costs: 165 rupees, Description: A savory and flavorful vegetarian rice and noodle dish that will satisfy your taste buds served with tomato and chilli sauce Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Schezwan gobi rice. Costs: 170 rupees, Description: Schezwan gobi Fried Rice is an Indo Chinese rice preparation where cooked rice is stir fried with Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Schezwan mushroom rice. Costs: 190 rupees, Description: Schezwan Fried Rice is an Indo Chinese rice preparation where cooked rice is stir fried with Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Schezwan paneer rice. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Fiery Schezwan style fried rice loaded with succulent paneer pieces Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gobi Fried Rice. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: A deliciously aromatic and flavorful dish prepared from rice and cauliflower Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Noddes. Costs: 165 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken 65 Bone. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: 100g of chicken with bone Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken lolypop 4pcs. Costs: 245 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Butter Masala. Costs: 225 rupees, Description: A Classic Paneer Specially Cooked In Cashew And Enriched Deliciously In Tomato Gravy Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(10)

Non-veg item. Pallipalayam. Costs: 215 rupees, Description: Prepared with thin cut marinated chicken and veggies with normal spicy Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Manchurian. Costs: 220 rupees, Description: A Deep Fried Chicken Dry Preparation Tossed In Manchurian Sauce Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Pepper Chicken. Costs: 215 rupees, Description: A Mouthwatering And Flavorful Chicken Dish That Packs A Punch With Its Bold Peppery Notes Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(11)

Veg Item. Gobi Manchurian. Costs: 195 rupees, Description: A Medium Spicy Balls Of Finely Chopped Fresh Cabbages Coated With Cornflour And Tossed In Soya Sauce Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Manchurian. Costs: 215 rupees, Description: A hot and spicy rll packed generously with crispy paneer manchurian chunks served with sauce Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chettinad Chicken. Costs: 215 rupees, Description: A delicious gravy preparation with crispy chicken marinated in a rich spicy masala Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(8)

Veg Item. Mushroom Manchurian. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: A delightfully flavorful combo with mouthwatering SPICE GRAVY Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Pichi potta chicken. Costs: 215 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Biryani. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 125 rupees, Description: Biriyani along with raitha Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 235 rupees, Description: Chicken biriyani addef with raitha boiledegg and chicken curry Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Empty Biriyani. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: A flavorsome combo of aromatic rice cooked in a fragrant masala served with raita Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Biryani. Costs: 170 rupees, Description: Empty biriyani along with egg Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. 65 Biriyani. Costs: 230 rupees, Description: Empty biriyani with chicken 65 with raitha and chicken curry Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom 65. Costs: 165 rupees, Description: A crisp and easy golden coloured snack recipe prepared with mushroom Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.3
(7)

Non-veg item. Kadai Fry. Costs: 155 rupees, Description: A delightfully flavorful combo with mouthwatering SPICE dry fry Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gobi 65. Costs: 99 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: A crisp and easy golden coloured snack recipe prepared with gobi Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.1
(4)

Veg Item. Paneer 65. Costs: 195 rupees, Description: A Crispy South Indian Spiced Marinated Paneer Fried Till Perfection Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Maharani Chicken. Costs: 285 rupees, Description: A flavourful chicken dish prepared with aromatic spices and served piping hot Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken 65 boneless. Costs: 190 rupees, Description: 100g boneless chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(5)

Veg Item. Ghee Roast. Costs: 140 rupees, Description: A Traditional Super Crispy Dosa Where Quality Ghee Is Used To Roast It Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Chilli parota. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 155 rupees, Description: Parota chopped and tossed up with finelychopped chillis added with onion and capsicum and served with tangy flavour Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Kothu Parota. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: Kothu parota is an authentic taminadu dish mase in tava consists of egg and pieces of malbar parota Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Muttai Veechu. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: A fresh egg preparation, cooked to order, made to order every time. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken kothu parota. Costs: 280 rupees, Description: Parota with eggs chicken curry onion tomatoes Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(4)

Veg Item. Parota 2Pcs. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 82 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kothu Parota. Costs: 125 rupees, Description: Parota with onion tomato and veg curry Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Nool Parota 2Pcs. Costs: 110 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Bun Parota 2Pcs. Costs: 110 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Elai Parota. Costs: 280 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Singapore Parota. Costs: 280 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Seylon Parota. Costs: 150 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Plain vechu. Costs: 60 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Special kothu. Costs: 185 rupees, Description: Parota with 5 eggs onion tomatoes and chicken curry Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Curd rice. Costs: 95 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Tomato rice. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 95 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Ding Dong. Costs: 50 rupees, Description: Egg with onion tomato and spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Omelette. Costs: 30 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: Egg wth onion pepper and salt Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(26)

Non-veg item. Egg poriyal. Costs: 55 rupees, Description: A delectable South Indian dish featuring scrambled eggs cooked with a flavorful mixture of spices and vegetables Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Onion Kalaki. Costs: 40 rupees, Description: Indulge in a savory blend of fluffy egg and caramelized onions creating a mouthwatering delight Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Kulambu Kalaki. Costs: 55 rupees, Description: A traditional Indian sweet, freshly prepared, a classic sweet loved by all ages. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Plain Omelette. Costs: 35 rupees, Description: Egg with pepper and salt Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Double omelette. Costs: 70 rupees, Description: 2 eggs with onion pepper and salt Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Plain Kalaki. Costs: 35 rupees, Description: Egg with pepper salt Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Onion Roast. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: A rice flour and onion paste marinated using onion roast dosa provide with sambar and two type of chutney Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Roast. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: A dish with flavourful gravy and more healthy when add on with egg Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Idly 2Pcs. Costs: 50 rupees, Description: Idly is a south indian breakfast delicacy in the form of steamed soft rice cake Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Podi Roast. Costs: 135 rupees, Description: A delectable crisp fried dosa topped with a sprinkling of hot spicy chutney powder served with a spicy sambar and fresh chutneys Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg dosa. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: A Dosa recipe with a twist from the regular Dosa topped with Egg Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom masala Roast . Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Button Mushrooms Roasted With Freshly Ground Masala And Fragrant Spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Onion Uthappam. Costs: 65 rupees, Description: A soft and lacy appam with crispy edges and a fluffy spongy centre Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Curry Dosa. Costs: 270 rupees, Description: A crisp fermented rice crepe served with sambar and chutney, made fresh. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Plain Uthappam. Costs: 55 rupees, Description: Rice batter cooked on high flame with butter and hot spices served with sambhar Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom masala roast. Costs: 170 rupees, Description: Button Mushrooms Roasted With Freshly Ground Masala And Fragrant Spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Onion Dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 80 rupees, Description: A Delightfully Delicious Preparation With Crispy Dosa Stuffed With Freshly Cut Onions Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Plain Roast. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: A simple crispy veg snack thats all about the classic dry roast style Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Dosa 2Pcs. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 80 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Chappathi 2pcs. Costs: 65 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Salem dosa. Costs: 40 rupees, Description: Dosa stuffed with onion Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kal Dosa 2Pcs. Costs: 95 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Nonveg Meals. Costs: 165 rupees, Description: Rice with 3 diffrent currys rasam and buttermilk Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Nonveg combo meals. Costs: 340 rupees, Description: Rice with 3 types of curry chettinad chicken pallipalayam chicken 65 boiled egg rasam and buttermilk Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Iyarkai Unavagam

Best-Selling Dishes at Iyarkai Unavagam

Iyarkai Unavagam is a popular food destination in Gobichettipalayam, Erode, known for serving delicious indian food. Customers can order from Iyarkai Unavagam for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Chettinad Chicken

Chettinad Chicken is one of the popular dishes at Iyarkai Unavagam. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Gobichettipalayam.

Dosa

Dosa is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty indian food in Erode.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Iyarkai Unavagam

Customers prefer Iyarkai Unavagam for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves indian dishes along with options such as parotta, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Iyarkai Unavagam at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Iyarkai Unavagam in Erode. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Iyarkai Unavagam in Gobichettipalayam.

Discover More Restaurants in Gobichettipalayam

Gobichettipalayam has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Erode can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Iyarkai Unavagam

Yes, Iyarkai Unavagam delivers food in Erode through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

City Hub Page

Coimbatore
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now