HomeJaipurPandit Pav Bhaji

Pandit Pav Bhaji

Pandit Pav Bhaji cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
3.6 (<3 ratings)
•
₹200 for two
Outlet
C Scheme
Closed & not delivering

Veg Item. Paneer pav bhaji. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Paneer Pav Bhaji is a creamy and delicious variation of pav bhaji made with mashed vegetables blended with grated paneer, cooked in butter and spices, served with toasted pav. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)
more

Veg Item. Jain pav bhaji. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Jain Pav Bhaji is a no-onion, no-garlic version of pav bhaji prepared with fresh vegetables and mild spices, served with butter-toasted pav. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Masala Dosa. Costs: 150 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese pav bhaji. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Cheese Pav Bhaji is a cheesy twist on the classic dish where buttery vegetable bhaji is topped and blended with melted cheese, served alongside buttered pav. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Special Punjabi Pav bhaji. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese vada pav. Costs: 140 rupees, Description: Cheese Vada Pav is a delicious upgrade of vada pav featuring a crispy potato vada inside a pav, layered with chutneys and topped with grated or melted cheese. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Paneer dabeli. Costs: 200 rupees, Description: Paneer Dabeli is a rich variation of dabeli made with spiced mashed potatoes and grated paneer stuffed into a pav, garnished with chutneys, peanuts, and pomegranate. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Vada pav. Costs: 85 rupees, Description: Vada Pav is a popular street-style snack made with a spicy potato fritter (vada) placed inside a soft pav bun, layered with chutneys and dry garlic masala. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Masala pav. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: Masala Pav is a flavorful dish where pav buns are toasted with spicy onion-tomato masala and special pav bhaji spices. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Bhaji only packing [1 plate]. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Bhaji Only Packing [1 Plate] includes a single plate of freshly prepared, buttery and spicy vegetable bhaji, packed without pav. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese dabeli. Costs: 200 rupees, Description: Cheese Dabeli is a fusion-style snack where classic dabeli filling is enhanced with grated cheese, stuffed in a soft pav with chutneys and crunchy toppings. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Bombay style masala pav. Costs: 100 rupees, Description: Bombay Style Masala Pav is a street-style version of masala pav prepared with authentic Mumbai spices, butter, onions, and coriander, served hot and flavorful. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Bhalpuri. Costs: 140 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Plain Dosa. Costs: 140 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Masala Cheese Dosa. Costs: 170 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Pepar masala dosa. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese panner masala dosa. Costs: 220 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Pizza dosa. Costs: 200 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Jini dosa special. Costs: 200 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Rava masala dosa. Costs: 210 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Swami special dosa. Costs: 250 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese panner uttapam. Costs: 150 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mix veg uttpam. Costs: 130 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Watar botel bisleri. Costs: 40 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Pandit Pav Bhaji

Best-Selling Dishes at Pandit Pav Bhaji

Pandit Pav Bhaji is a popular food destination in C Scheme, Jaipur, known for serving delicious South Indian food. Customers can order from Pandit Pav Bhaji for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Masala pav

Masala pav is one of the popular dishes at Pandit Pav Bhaji. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from C Scheme.

Jain pav bhaji

Jain pav bhaji is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty South Indian food in Jaipur.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Pandit Pav Bhaji

Customers prefer Pandit Pav Bhaji for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves South Indian dishes along with options such as vada pav, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Pandit Pav Bhaji at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Pandit Pav Bhaji in Jaipur. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Pandit Pav Bhaji in C Scheme.

Discover More Restaurants in C Scheme

C Scheme has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Jaipur can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Pandit Pav Bhaji

Yes, Pandit Pav Bhaji delivers food in Jaipur through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Jaipur

Bombay Mishthan Bhandar (Bmb) - Durapura

City Hub Page

Pondicherry
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now