HomeKolkataPETOOK MON

PETOOK MON

PETOOK MON cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.1 (149 ratings)
•
₹250 for two
Outlet
Barrackpore
Does not deliver
Bestseller

Non-veg item. Chicken sandwich. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 135 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(25)

Non-veg item. Egg Sandwich. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 99 rupees, Description: Savor the rich, creamy filling nestled between toasted bread, delivering a satisfying bite of comfort in every mouthful. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(5)

Veg Item. Veg Sandwich. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 85 rupees, Description: Savor layers of fresh, crunchy vegetables nestled between soft, toasted bread, creating a delightful bite. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(11)

Non-veg item. Chicken Pakoda [6 Pcs]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 115 rupees, Description: Tender pieces of chicken are expertly coated and fried to golden perfection, delivering a crispy, savory delight in every bite. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(48)

Non-veg item. Butter Garlic Chicken [6 Pcs]. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Succulent chicken pieces are enveloped in a rich, buttery garlic coating, delivering an irresistible flavor in every bite. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(4)

Non-veg item. Prawns Pakoda [6 Pcs]. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Succulent prawns are expertly coated and fried to crispy perfection, delivering a delightful crunch with every bite. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.9
(6)

Non-veg item. Chilly chicken [dry] [6 pieces]. Costs: 200 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(6)

Non-veg item. Chilly chicken [gravy] [6 pcs]. Costs: 200 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.6
(3)

Veg Item. Chilli Paneer - 6 Pc. Costs: 159 rupees, Description: Crispy, batter-coated paneer cubes tossed with fresh bell peppers, diced onions, and green chillies in a bold, spicy, and tangy Indo-Chinese sauce, finished with a garnish of spring onions Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Butter Garlic Scrambled Egg. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: Butter garlic scrambled eggs are a rich, comforting dish featuring soft scrambled eggs coated in a velvety, aromatic garlic butter sauce. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken cheese maggi. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 90 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(10)

Veg Item. Veg cheese maggi. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 65 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(10)

Veg Item. Veg chowmein [homestyle]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 100 rupees, Description: Home style Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(34)

Non-veg item. Chicken chowmein. Costs: 180 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.8
(4)

Non-veg item. Egg Chowmein. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Indulge in a savory blend of tender noodles and perfectly cooked eggs, stir-fried to perfection with rich flavors that tantalize the taste buds. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Chowmein with Chilli Chicken. Costs: 180 rupees, Description: Egg Chowmein With 3 Pcs Chilli Chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.0
(3)

Non-veg item. Tawa Roti with Chilli Chicken. Costs: 139 rupees, Description: 4 Pcs Tawa Roti With 3 Pcs Chilli Chicken Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(3)

Non-veg item. Veg Fried Rice with 3pc Chill Chicken. Costs: 139 rupees, Description: Savor the delightful harmony of fragrant fried rice paired with succulent, crispy chicken for a satisfying combo. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Luchi with Sada Alur Torkari. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: 5 Pcs Luchi With Sada Alur Torkari Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(5)

Non-veg item. Chicken cheese omelette. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 89 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(5)

Non-veg item. Cheese omelette. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. White Sauce Chicken Cheese Pasta. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 170 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(5)

Veg Item. White Sauce Veg Cheese Pasta. Costs: 140 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(19)

Veg Item. Mango lassi. Costs: 80 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.3
(3)

Veg Item. Badam Lassi. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: Indulge in a creamy, nutty delight that's refreshingly chilled and perfect for a soothing treat. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(7)

Veg Item. Sweet Lassi. Costs: 70 rupees, Description: Indulge in a creamy, chilled yogurt drink that's perfectly sweetened and refreshingly delightful. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Fresh Lime Soda. Costs: 95 rupees, Description: A refreshing, zesty blend that balances bright citrus notes with effervescent fizz for a thirst-quenching delight. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Virgin Mojito. Costs: 95 rupees, Description: A refreshing blend of mint and citrus that invigorates the senses and quenches your thirst. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Aam Panna. Costs: 80 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Chakna Badam Chat. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: zero-cook street snack made by tossing roasted peanuts with crisp, diced vegetables like onions, tomatoes, and cucumbers. It is seasoned with lemon juice, chaat masala, green chilies, and black salt and corn Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Egg Fried Rice. Costs: 140 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Fried Rice- Kolkata Style. Costs: 125 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Chicken Fried Rice. Costs: 165 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

About PETOOK MON

Best-Selling Dishes at PETOOK MON

PETOOK MON is a popular food destination in Barrackpore, Kolkata, known for serving delicious Asian food. Customers can order from PETOOK MON for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Luchi with Sada Alur Torkari

Luchi with Sada Alur Torkari is one of the popular dishes at PETOOK MON. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Barrackpore.

Chicken sandwich

Chicken sandwich is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty Asian food in Kolkata.

Why Customers Love Ordering from PETOOK MON

Customers prefer PETOOK MON for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves Asian dishes along with options such as pakoda, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from PETOOK MON at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from PETOOK MON in Kolkata. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from PETOOK MON in Barrackpore.

Discover More Restaurants in Barrackpore

Barrackpore has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Kolkata can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about PETOOK MON

Yes, PETOOK MON delivers food in Kolkata through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

City Hub Page

Patna
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now