HomePuneThalaiva Biryani

Thalaiva Biryani

Thalaiva Biryani cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.2 (309 ratings)
•
₹400 for two
Outlet
Shitole Nagar
Closed & not delivering

Veg Item. Mushroom Pepper Fry Combo. Costs: 389 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat) and tree nuts. Juicy mushrooms. Punchy pepper. Simple, but semma. Choose your bread and make it a complete meal. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Andhra Chilli Chicken Combo. Costs: 369 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat), soybean and tree nuts. Fiery Andhra masala. Tender chicken. Vera level flavour. Choose your bread and enjoy every bite. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Chettinad Chicken Combo. Costs: 329 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat), soybean and tree nuts. Bold Chettinad masala. Tender chicken. Semma flavour in every bite. Choose your bread for the perfect pairing. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Mutton Haleem (600 Gm). Costs: 779 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat) and tree nuts. Slow-cooked mutton and grains. Spiced. Smooth.Hard entry. No soft start. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Mutton Haleem (300 Gm). Costs: 459 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat) and tree nuts. Slow-cooked mutton and grains. Spiced. Smooth.Hard entry. No soft start. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Turbo Star Chicken Seekh Kebab (6Pc). Costs: 259 rupees, Description: Contains milk, egg, gluten (wheat), soybean and tree nuts. One of the most revered kebab delicacies, this culinary marvel is crafted with minced chicken that is elegantly spiced This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)
more

Veg Item. Golden Star Dahi Kebab (6Pc). Costs: 249 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat) and tree nuts. Creamy dahi kebabs. Golden crisp. Richness in every bite. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Powerstar Hara Bhara Kebab (6Pc). Costs: 229 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat) and tree nuts. Veg-loaded kebabs. Green, bold. Energy that steals the spotlight. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Rising Star Beetroot Kebab (6Pc). Costs: 229 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean, peanut and tree nuts. Beetroot patties. Spiced neat. Rising on flavour alone. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Turbo Star Chicken Seekh Kebab (3Pc). Costs: 219 rupees, Description: Contains milk, egg, gluten (wheat), soybean and tree nuts. One of the most revered kebab delicacies, this culinary marvel is crafted with minced chicken that is elegantly spiced This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Rockstar Murgh Kefta Kebab. Costs: 159 rupees, Description: Juicy chicken keftas. Spiced bold. A flavour that steals the stage. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)

Veg Item. Golden Star Dahi Kebab (3Pc). Costs: 129 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat) and tree nuts. Creamy dahi kebabs. Golden crisp. Richness in every bite. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Vibe Star Falafel Kebab Shots (12 Pcs). Costs: 119 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean and sesame. Mediterranean inspired crispy falafel- made from the finest soaked chickpeas and spices, served with a cheesy mayonnaise dip This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Powerstar Hara Bhara Kebab (3Pc). Costs: 119 rupees, Description: Contains milk, gluten (wheat) and tree nuts. Veg-loaded kebabs. Green, bold. Energy that steals the spotlight. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Rising Star Beetroot Kebab (3Pc). Costs: 119 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean, peanut and tree nuts. Beetroot patties. Spiced neat. Rising on flavour alone. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)

Non-veg item. Chicken Tikka Masala (Serves 1). Costs: 329 rupees, Description: Contains milk. Juicy chicken tikka pieces simmered in a creamy, mildly spiced tomato gravy. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(3)

Veg Item. Mushroom Pepper Fry (500 gm). Costs: 619 rupees, Description: Contains milk and tree nuts. (500 gm) Juicy mushrooms. Punchy pepper. Simple, but semma. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Andhra Chilli Chicken (500 gm). Costs: 579 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean and tree nuts. (500 gm) Fiery Andhra masala. Tender chicken. Vera level flavour. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chettinad Chicken (500 gm). Costs: 529 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean and tree nuts. (500 gm) Bold Chettinad masala. Tender chicken. Semma flavour in every bite. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Pepper Fry (300 gm). Costs: 439 rupees, Description: Contains milk and tree nuts. (300 gm) Juicy mushrooms. Punchy pepper. Simple, but semma. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Lababdar (Serves 1). Costs: 329 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean, peanut and tree nuts. Tender chicken pieces in a creamy, mildly spiced gravy, perfect for a comforting meal. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)

Non-veg item. Chettinad Chicken (300 gm). Costs: 399 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean and tree nuts. (300 gm) Bold Chettinad masala. Tender chicken. Semma flavour in every bite. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Andhra Chilli Chicken (300 gm). Costs: 329 rupees, Description: Contains milk, soybean and tree nuts. (300 gm) Fiery Andhra masala. Tender chicken. Vera level flavour. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Tikka Masala (Serves 1). Costs: 329 rupees, Description: Contains milk. Soft paneer pieces cooked in a thick tomato-based gravy, with just the right amount of spices. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Lababdar (Serves 1). Costs: 329 rupees, Description: Contains milk, peanut and tree nuts. Paneer cooked in a rich and creamy onion-tomato gravy, lightly spiced for a delicious meal. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Dal Makhani. Costs: 189 rupees, Description: A rich and creamy dal makhani simmered to perfection in a buttery gravy infused with aromatic spices. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Pindi Chole. Costs: 189 rupees, Description: Pindi Chole cooked in thick & tangy masala gravy gives the perfect spicy smack on the tongue! This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Rajma Masala. Costs: 179 rupees, Description: Home-style rajma cooked in thick & mildly spiced tomato gravy will surely make you nostalgic for home. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Wheat Paratha (3 Pc). Costs: 69 rupees, Description: Contains gluten (wheat). Pair flavourful curries with this flaky yet fluffy unleavened bread for a delightful dawat. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)

Veg Item. Badam Kesar Thandai (Pack of 4). Costs: 539 rupees, Description: For you and your gang! Uplift your celebration with Holi Special Badam Kesar Thandai this festival. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Badam Kesar Thandai. Costs: 159 rupees, Description: Rich, refreshing, and fasting-friendly, our Badam Kesar Thandai is the perfect upvas treat! (Allergens: Milk and milk products, Tree nuts and their products, Sesame seeds and their products) Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Coca Cola Bottle (475 mL). Costs: 66.50 rupees, Description: 475 mL Coca Cola Bottle. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(3)

Veg Item. Lemon Ice Tea (250 mL). Costs: 69 rupees, Description: Sip on this refreshing drink for a citrusy lemon punch, infused with brewed tea. This iced tea is a perfect way to re-energize you anytime of the day! Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Coke Zero 330 ml Can. Costs: 66.50 rupees, Description: 0 KCal,. The iconic Coca-cola taste you love , now with zero sugar and zero calories! Crisp, refreshing, and full of flavor, it is the perfect guilt-free fizz to quench your thirst. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(3)
more

Veg Item. Thums Up Can (330 mL). Costs: 66.50 rupees, Description: 330 mL Thums Up Can Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Jeera Masala Cola (250 ml). Costs: 69 rupees, Description: Experience a twisty take on the classic bubbly cola, infused with cumin that makes for a refreshing Jeera Masala Cola. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Masala Lemonade (200 mL). Costs: 69 rupees, Description: A refreshing classic drink with combined goodness of fresh lime , himalayan pink salt & infused spices. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)

Non-veg item. Chicken Rumali Shawarma - Special. Costs: 209 rupees, Description: Juicy chicken, saucy layers, and crunchy fillings rolled up in soft rumali roti for a full-on shawarma satisfaction (Allergens: Milk, Soybean, Gluten & their Products.) This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Spicy Chicken Rumali Shawarma - Special. Costs: 209 rupees, Description: Flavour bomb alert! Spicy chicken, saucy layers, and rumali roti that rolls it all up into a shawarma that is straight-up obsession material. (Allergens: Milk, Soybean, Gluten & their Products.) This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(1)
more

Non-veg item. Creamy Chicken Shawarma- Rumali. Costs: 189 rupees, Description: Juicy chicken with creamy garlic mayo and cabbage, rolled in a soft rumali for a light yet satisfying shawarma (Allergens: Milk, Soybean, Gluten & their Products.) This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Spicy Chicken Shawarma- Rumali. Costs: 189 rupees, Description: Spicy chicken with creamy sauces and cabbage, rolled in a soft rumali for a bold and flavourful shawarma (Allergens: Milk, Soybean, Gluten & their Products.) This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Paneer Tikka Rumali Shawarma. Costs: 179 rupees, Description: Soft paneer tikka, creamy layers, and minty zing all rolled into a rumali roti that knows how to steal the spotlight. (Allergens: Milk, Soybean, Gluten & their Products.) This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Falafel Rumali Shawarma. Costs: 159 rupees, Description: Golden falafels tucked inside soft rumali with sauces and toppings that make this veg shawarma feel like a party. (Allergens: Sesame seed, Milk, Soybean, Gluten & their Products.) This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Gulab Jamun Box (Pack of 10). Costs: 315 rupees, Description: Contains milk and gluten (wheat). Gulab Jamun. Soft. Plump and the way we are used to. There is nothing else in our gulab jamuns than authenticity and love. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Mango Cheesecake. Costs: 249 rupees, Description: This New York Style Mango Cheesecake, made with premium quality mango infused cream cheese with the perfect cracker crust is every dessert lovers delight! (Allergens: Cereals containing gluten, Milk and milk products, Soybeans and their products) Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. New York Cheesecake. Costs: 199 rupees, Description: The classic, melt-in-your-mouth New York cheesecake is the perfect combination of cream cheese and a crunchy cracker crust. (contains egg). (Allergens: Cereals containing gluten, Milk and milk products, Soybeans and their products, Sesame seeds and their products) Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Choco Chip Brownie. Costs: 129 rupees, Description: Get ready for a chocolate explosion! Our Choco Chip Brownie is packed with chocolate chips and a soft, gooey texture that will leave you wanting more. (Allergens: Milk and milk products, Soybeans and their products) Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(1)
more

Veg Item. Choco Lava Cake. Costs: 109 rupees, Description: A perfect match of Chocolate Cake on the outside and molten Chocolate on the inside, our Choco Lava cake is every dessert lovers dream come true. (Allergens: Cereals containing gluten, Milk and milk products, Soybeans and their products) Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Gulab Jamun (Pack Of 2). Costs: 65 rupees, Description: Contains milk and gluten (wheat). Gulab Jamun. Soft. Plump and the way we are used to. There is nothing else in our gulab jamuns than authenticity and love. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(5)
more

Veg Item. Gulab Jamun - Pack of 1. Costs: 39 rupees, Description: Contains milk and gluten (wheat). These melt in mouth sweet dumplings are the one dessert which can make your knees go weak in anticipation. Now served in a piece. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(2)
more

About Thalaiva Biryani

Best-Selling Dishes at Thalaiva Biryani

Thalaiva Biryani is a popular food destination in Shitole Nagar, Pune, known for serving delicious Mughlai food. Customers can order from Thalaiva Biryani for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Kaaram King Pepper Paneer Biryani (Serves 3-4) 2 Kg

Kaaram King Pepper Paneer Biryani (Serves 3-4) 2 Kg is one of the popular dishes at Thalaiva Biryani. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Shitole Nagar.

Kaaram King Pepper Paneer Biryani (Serves 1 - 530gms).

Kaaram King Pepper Paneer Biryani (Serves 1 - 530gms). is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty Mughlai food in Pune.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Thalaiva Biryani

Customers prefer Thalaiva Biryani for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves Mughlai dishes along with options such as soft drinks, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Thalaiva Biryani at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Thalaiva Biryani in Pune. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Thalaiva Biryani in Shitole Nagar.

Discover More Restaurants in Shitole Nagar

Shitole Nagar has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Pune can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Thalaiva Biryani

Yes, Thalaiva Biryani delivers food in Pune through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

City Hub Page

Kozhikode
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now