HomeBaramatiGarvaa Biryani

Garvaa Biryani

Garvaa Biryani cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.3 (157 ratings)
•
₹300 for two
Outlet
Kasaba
Closed & not delivering

Non-veg item. Hyderabadi Chicken Dum Biryani. Costs: 149 rupees, Description: A fragrant rice and chicken dish, cooked dum-style with Hyderabadi flavours. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(88)

Non-veg item. Tandoori Chicken Dum Biryani. Costs: 149 rupees, Description: Try this for yourselves and enjoy a flavourful and an aromatic Biryani full of deliciousness par exc Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(47)

Veg Item. Veg Dum Biryani. Costs: 129 rupees, Description: A bowl of flavorful Veg Dum Biryani, perfect for a hearty meal or sharing. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(28)

Non-veg item. Lucknowi Chicken Dum Biryani. Costs: 149 rupees, Description: A perfect chicken dum biryani influenced from the Mughlai cuisine Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(7)

Non-veg item. Chicken Tikka (6 Pieces). Costs: 229 rupees, Description: Succulent Pieces Of Chicken Marinated In Tikka Masala Then Skewered And Cooked In A Tandoor Oven Until Lightly Charred Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Tandoor. Costs: 369 rupees, Description: A classic dry chicken snack with rich tandoori flavors, perfect for sharing. Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Garvaa Biryani

Best-Selling Dishes at Garvaa Biryani

Garvaa Biryani is a popular food destination in Kasaba, Baramati, known for serving delicious Mughlai food. Customers can order from Garvaa Biryani for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Chicken Tikka (6 Pieces)

Chicken Tikka (6 Pieces) is one of the popular dishes at Garvaa Biryani. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Kasaba.

Tandoori Chicken Dum Biryani

Tandoori Chicken Dum Biryani is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty Mughlai food in Baramati.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Garvaa Biryani

Customers prefer Garvaa Biryani for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves Mughlai dishes along with options such as tikka, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Garvaa Biryani at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Garvaa Biryani in Baramati. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Garvaa Biryani in Kasaba.

Discover More Restaurants in Kasaba

Kasaba has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Baramati can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Garvaa Biryani

Yes, Garvaa Biryani delivers food in Baramati through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

City Hub Page

Mangaluru
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now