HomeBerhamporeAvvarthona Restaurant

Avvarthona Restaurant

Avvarthona Restaurant cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
3.3 (403 ratings)
•
₹300 for two
Outlet
Sharma Para
Closed & not delivering
Bestseller

Main Course

Non-veg item. Chicken Kasha [4 Pc]. Costs: 300 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.6
(10)

Veg Item. Aloo Dum[1 Plate]. Costs: 100 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.4
(8)

Veg Item. Mixed Fried Rice [1 Plate]. Costs: 250 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fried Rice With Chilli Chciken 2 Pc. Costs: 250 rupees, Description: Fried rice with chilli chciken 2 pc Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.2
(29)

Veg Item. Ghugni + Paratha(1 Piece). Costs: 129 rupees, Description: Per Pc Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Roll (x2). Costs: 160 rupees, Description: A soft rolled wrap with a spiced egg filling and sauces, a serving of 2. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Pc. Costs: 90 rupees, Description: Chicken Kasha 1 Pc..its Testy,And Very Testy Dish Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Chicken Roll (x2). Costs: 240 rupees, Description: A soft rolled wrap with a spiced chicken filling and sauces, a serving of 2. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Bisleri / Aquafina 1L PET. Costs: 21 rupees, Description: Packaged drinking water. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Bisleri / Aquafina 500ml PET. Costs: 11 rupees, Description: Packaged drinking water. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Pepsi 300ml Can. Costs: 41 rupees, Description: Smooth, sweet carbonated citrus-tinged cola beverage. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Coca-Cola 300ml Can. Costs: 51 rupees, Description: Classic crisp carbonated cola beverage with sweet fizzy flavor. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Butter Poneer+Fried Rice (Combo). Costs: 300 rupees, Description: Half Plate Fried rice+Poneer Combo Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Fried Rice+Paneer (Combo). Costs: 250 rupees, Description: Very Good Test,And Combo Its Too Much Good Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.4
(3)

Non-veg item. Chicken Egg Mughlai. Costs: 300 rupees, Description: A hearty chicken gravy with eggs, perfect for curry lovers and satisfying meals. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Butter paneer. Costs: 250 rupees, Description: Cottage Cheese Cooked In Makhani Gravy With Lots Of Butter And Cream Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Kabli Chhola (Full). Costs: 150 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Mughlai [Egg]. Costs: 250 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.1
(7)

Non-veg item. Chicken Lollipop. Costs: 65 rupees, Description: A classic snack of crispy fried chicken pieces, perfect for sharing and enjoying. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.0
(12)

Veg Item. Paneer Kabli Chhola (Half). Costs: 120 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Chicken Fried Rice. Costs: 200 rupees, Description: A classic mix of egg and chicken tossed with rice, perfect for a hearty and tasty meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.1
(3)

Non-veg item. Fried Rice+Chicken Kasa(2Pc) Combo. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 300 rupees, Description: Fried Rice(1 Plt)+Chicken Kasha(2pc) COMBO Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(7)

Non-veg item. Egg Chicken Fried Rice+Chili Chicken. Costs: 280 rupees, Description: Egg Chicken Fried Rice With Chili Chicken COMBO Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.1
(8)

Veg Item. Fried Rice. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: Wok-tossed rice with vegetable, spring onion and a punch of soy and garlic, served Indo-Chinese style. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.4
(18)

Veg Item. Fried Rice+Alur Dom. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Combo Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Fried Rice. Costs: 250 rupees, Description: A classic Indian-style fried rice with soft eggs, perfect for a quick and tasty meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Egg Chicken Chowmein. Costs: 170 rupees, Description: Egg Chicken Chowmein is a filling plate of stir-fried noodles loaded with tasty chicken and egg. Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.7
(34)

Non-veg item. Chicken Chowmein. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: A tasty chicken noodle dish that's perfect for a quick meal or sharing with friends. Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.1
(5)

Non-veg item. Egg Chowmein. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A tasty plate of stir-fried noodles, loaded and deliciously eggy for a satisfying meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(7)

Veg Item. Veg Chowmein. Costs: 100 rupees, Description: A classic mix of noodles and veggies, perfect for a quick and tasty meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(6)

Non-veg item. Egg Tadka. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 140 rupees, Description: A hearty egg curry with rich gravy, perfect with rotis or rice for a filling meal. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.7
(26)

Non-veg item. Chicken Tadka. Costs: 180 rupees, Description: A hearty chicken curry with a flavorful gravy, perfect for enjoying with rice or roti. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(4)

Veg Item. Paneer Tadka. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: 1 Plate Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.3
(4)

Veg Item. Plain Tadka. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: A simple and tasty masoor dal curry with a light tadka, perfect with rice or roti. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(11)

Veg Item. Dal Fry. Costs: 100 rupees, Description: A bowl of comforting dal gravy, slow-cooked for a classic and satisfying curry fix. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Chana Panir. Costs: 120 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Ghugni. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: A flavourful veg gravy dish, Ghugni is a hearty curry perfect with rotis or rice. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.2
(8)

Veg Item. Motor Paneer. Costs: 140 rupees, Description: 1 Plate Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Chana Dal. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A comforting bowl of chana dal curry with masoor dal gravy for your everyday meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Pomplater Jhal Fish 1 Pc. Costs: 200 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Avvarthona Restaurant

Best-Selling Dishes at Avvarthona Restaurant

Avvarthona Restaurant is a popular food destination in Sharma Para, Berhampore, known for serving delicious Indian food. Customers can order from Avvarthona Restaurant for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Paneer Tadka

Paneer Tadka is one of the popular dishes at Avvarthona Restaurant. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Sharma Para.

Egg Roll

Egg Roll is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty Indian food in Berhampore.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Avvarthona Restaurant

Customers prefer Avvarthona Restaurant for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves Indian dishes along with options such as pakoda, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Avvarthona Restaurant at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Avvarthona Restaurant in Berhampore. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Avvarthona Restaurant in Sharma Para.

Discover More Restaurants in Sharma Para

Sharma Para has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Berhampore can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Avvarthona Restaurant

Yes, Avvarthona Restaurant delivers food in Berhampore through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Berhampore

The Belgian Waffle Co.
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now