HomeKharagpurAshrafi Biryani

Ashrafi Biryani

Ashrafi Biryani cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.1 (1.9K+ ratings)
₹250 for two
Outlet
Inda & Malancha
Does not deliver

10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMCC
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMDC
Flat ₹150 Off
USE SBIMASTERCARDDC150
Flat 5% Off
USE ICICIAPAY
Bestseller

Biryani

Non-veg item. Special Egg Biryani ( Full). This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 139 rupees, Description: Fragrant long-grain Basmati rice slow-cooked with aromatic spices and tender ingredients for an authentic taste. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(49)

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani With Egg [Half]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 139 rupees, Description: Savor the rich flavors of tender chicken and aromatic rice, crowned with a perfectly cooked egg for a truly satisfying experience. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(54)

Non-veg item. Egg Biryani [Half, Serves 1]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 88 rupees, Description: Fragrant long-grain Basmati rice slow-cooked with aromatic spices and tender ingredients for an authentic taste. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(35)

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 128 rupees, Description: Fragrant long-grain Basmati rice slow-cooked with aromatic spices and tender ingredients for an authentic taste. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(763)

Non-veg item. Mutton Biryani. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Savor the rich, aromatic layers of tender meat and fragrant rice, perfectly cooked for a delightful experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(415)

Special Combos

Non-veg item. 1 Mutton Biryani+ 1 Chicken Biryani+2 Raita+2 Salad. Costs: 589 rupees, Description: A curated value combo featuring 1 Mutton Biryani+ 1 Chicken Biryani+2 Raita+2 Salad, designed for a complete and delicious dining experience. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani [Half]+Mutton Biryani [Half]+Plain Aloo Rice. Costs: 382 rupees, Description: A curated value combo featuring Chicken Biryani [Half]+Mutton Biryani [Half]+Plain Aloo Rice, designed for a complete and delicious dining experience. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.4
(4)

Non-veg item. Mutton Biryani [Full]+Chicken Biryani [Full]. Costs: 545 rupees, Description: Savor the rich and aromatic layers of tender mutton and succulent chicken, perfectly entwined with fragrant rice for an unforgettable feast. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani [Full]+Salad. Costs: 264 rupees, Description: A curated value combo featuring Chicken Biryani [Full]+Salad, designed for a complete and delicious dining experience. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.2
(15)

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani+Chicken Chaap [Half]+Salad. Costs: 356 rupees, Description: A curated value combo featuring Chicken Biryani+Chicken Chaap [Half]+Salad, designed for a complete and delicious dining experience. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(3)

Non-veg item. Mutton Biryani [Half]+Chicken Biryani [Half]+Chicken Chaap [Half]. Costs: 420 rupees, Description: Indulge in a delightful trio of tender mutton and chicken biryanis, complemented by succulent chicken chaap for a satisfying feast. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani+Chicken Kosha [Half]+Salad. Costs: 305 rupees, Description: A curated value combo featuring Chicken Biryani+Chicken Kosha [Half]+Salad, designed for a complete and delicious dining experience. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Main Course

Non-veg item. Chicken Curry. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: A rich and flavorful preparation of Chicken Curry, simmered in a blend of traditional spices and a thick, savory gravy. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(39)

Non-veg item. Mutton Curry. Costs: 188 rupees, Description: Savor the rich, aromatic flavors of tender meat simmered in a luscious, savory sauce, perfect for any time of day. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.0
(31)

Non-veg item. Chicken Chaap Leg Piece. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 155 rupees, Description: A rich and flavorful preparation of Chicken Chaap Leg Piece, simmered in a blend of traditional spices and a thick, savory gravy. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(71)

Non-veg item. Mutton Keema. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 207 rupees, Description: Freshly prepared Mutton Keema made with quality ingredients and authentic spices to satisfy your cravings. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(20)

Rice

Non-veg item. Plain Aloo Rice. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 69 rupees, Description: Delicately cooked Plain Aloo Rice, fluffy and flavorful, serving as the perfect base for any side dish. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(152)

Non-veg item. Chicken Biryani With Chicken Chaap And Raita. Costs: 362 rupees, Description: Fragrant long-grain Basmati rice slow-cooked with aromatic spices and tender ingredients for an authentic taste. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Biryani Special Combo 2. Costs: 347 rupees, Description: A curated value combo featuring Biryani Special Combo 2, designed for a complete and delicious dining experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(3)

Non-veg item. Biryani Special Combo 6. Costs: 305 rupees, Description: A curated value combo featuring Biryani Special Combo 6, designed for a complete and delicious dining experience. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Accompaniments

Veg Item. Dahi Raita. Costs: 9 rupees, Description: Cool and refreshing yogurt-based side dish with subtle spices, a perfect match for spicy mains. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(476)

Veg Item. Dahi Salad [Serves 1]. Costs: 9 rupees, Description: A fresh and crunchy assortment of seasonal vegetables, perfect as a healthy accompaniment to your meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(30)

Veg Item. Special Dahi Salad. Costs: 17 rupees, Description: A fresh and crunchy assortment of seasonal vegetables, perfect as a healthy accompaniment to your meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(18)

Veg Item. Special Dahi Onion Salad. Costs: 17 rupees, Description: A fresh and crunchy assortment of seasonal vegetables, perfect as a healthy accompaniment to your meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(72)

About Ashrafi Biryani

Best-Selling Dishes at Ashrafi Biryani

Ashrafi Biryani is a popular food destination in Inda & Malancha, Kharagpur, known for serving delicious indian food. Customers can order from Ashrafi Biryani for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Special Dahi Salad

Special Dahi Salad is one of the popular dishes at Ashrafi Biryani. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Inda & Malancha.

Chicken Curry

Chicken Curry is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty indian food in Kharagpur.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Ashrafi Biryani

Customers prefer Ashrafi Biryani for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves indian dishes along with options such as other rice varieties, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Ashrafi Biryani at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Ashrafi Biryani in Kharagpur. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Ashrafi Biryani in Inda & Malancha.

Discover More Restaurants in Inda & Malancha

Inda & Malancha has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Kharagpur can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Ashrafi Biryani

Yes, Ashrafi Biryani delivers food in Kharagpur through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Kharagpur

Biryani House

City Hub Page

Tirupati
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now