HomeMahbubnagarSri Krishna Tiffin Centre

Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre

Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.3 (189 ratings)
₹100 for two
Outlet
Marlu
Closed & not delivering

Items At ₹39
ON SELECT ITEMS |
Flat ₹125 Off
USE FLAT125
10% Off Upto ₹40
USE SMARTSAVE
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMCC
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMDC
Bestseller

Veg Item. Idli [4 pieces]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 49 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: Four Soft Steamed Rice Cakes Served With Delicious Traditional Accompaniments This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(26)

Veg Item. Masala dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 39 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: A crispy dosa filled with tasty masala, perfect for a veg lover's light meal or snack. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(75)

Veg Item. Onion dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 39 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: Classic crisp South Indian crepe made from a fermented rice-and-lentil batter, served with sambar and chutneys. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(47)

Veg Item. Idli [2 pieces] + vada [1 piece]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 55 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(22)

Veg Item. Set dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 70 rupees, Description: Soft, spongy small dosas served in a set perfect with chutney and sagu. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(22)

Veg Item. Mysore bonda [4 pieces]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 60 rupees, Description: Deep fried fritter made from a batter of all purpose flour peanut chutuney and ginger chutuney This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(60)

Veg Item. Upma. Costs: 55 rupees, Description: A simple and filling South Indian snack thats soft and comforting with every bite. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(19)

Veg Item. 4 poori. Costs: 55 rupees, Description: Golden, puffed deep-fried wholewheat bread best enjoyed with potato masala or chana. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(52)

Veg Item. Plain dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 55 rupees, Description: A crispy and golden South Indian dosa thats perfect for a light snack or meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(24)

Veg Item. Onion Dosa + 3 piece poori. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 99 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(27)

Veg Item. Set dosa + Upma . Costs: 99 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(3)

About Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre

Best-Selling Dishes at Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre

Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre is a popular food destination in Marlu, Mahbubnagar, known for serving delicious indian food. Customers can order from Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Plain dosa

Plain dosa is one of the popular dishes at Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Marlu.

Idli [4 pieces]

Idli [4 pieces] is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty indian food in Mahbubnagar.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre

Customers prefer Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves indian dishes along with options such as idli, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre in Mahbubnagar. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre in Marlu.

Discover More Restaurants in Marlu

Marlu has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Mahbubnagar can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre

Yes, Sri Krishna Tiffin Centre delivers food in Mahbubnagar through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Mahbubnagar

Konaganti Grand Inn

Top QSR & Chains in Mahbubnagar

Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now