HomePunePangat Ashwadachi Rangat

Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat

Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.4 (110 ratings)
•
₹400 for two
Outlet
Sangvi
Closed & not delivering

Veg Item. Sabudana Khichdi with Curd. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: Sabudana khichdi with curd is a light, nutritious, and subtly flavorful dish made primarily from soaked sabudana [tapioca pearls], often enjoyed during fasting periods in India but also as a simple and wholesome meal. The khichdi itself is a delicate balance of soft, translucent sabudana pearls, earthy spices and the crunch of peanuts, while the accompanying curd [yogurt] adds a refreshing coolness and a creamy tanginess that elevates the entire experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(33)
more

Veg Item. Sabudana Vada [4 Pcs]. Costs: 149 rupees, Description: Sabudana Vada is a popular and delicious savory snack made primarily from soaked sabudana (tapioca pearls), mashed potatoes, and peanuts. It's a staple during Hindu fasting periods (vrat or upvas) but is also enjoyed as a tasty anytime snack. These fritters are known for their crispy exterior and soft, chewy interior, bursting with subtle spices and nutty flavors. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(30)
more

Veg Item. Farali Sabudana Thali. Costs: 299 rupees, Description: A Farali Sabudana Thali is a platter designed for those observing a fast (vrat), featuring sabudana (sago pearls) as the star ingredient. It typically includes a variety of dishes made with sabudana, such as khichdi, vada, or thalipeeth, often accompanied by potato-based preparations, peanuts, and sometimes a sweet dish, all prepared using ingredients permitted during fasting. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(14)
more

Veg Item. Farali Aloo Sabji with 4 Poori. Costs: 189 rupees, Description: Farali Aloo Sabzi+4 Poori [a classic and satisfying meal combination specifically prepared for Hindu fasting periods [Vrat or Upvas], It brings together a flavorful potato curry made with fasting-friendly ingredients and deep fried flatbreads crafted from flours permissible during this time. The combination of the flavorful and mildly spiced Farali aloo sabzi with the light and crispy farali poori makes for a satisfying and energy sustaining meal during fasting periods. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(12)
more

Veg Item. Farali Dahi Vada [3 Pieces]. Costs: 149 rupees, Description: Farali Dahi Vada is a fasting-friendly (Farali or Upvas) take on the popular North Indian street food. Instead of lentil-based vadas, these light and spongy fritters are made with farali flours like sama (barnyard millet) or rajgira (amaranth), often combined with mashed potatoes or sweet potatoes for binding and softness. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(15)
more

Veg Item. Farali Bhel. Costs: 139 rupees, Description: Farali Bhel is a light, crunchy, tangy, and flavorful snack specifically prepared for Hindu fasting periods (vrat or upvas). It's a fasting-friendly take on the popular Indian street food "Bhel Puri," where the usual puffed rice and other restricted ingredients are replaced with permissible alternatives. This dish offers a delightful mix of textures and tastes, making it a refreshing and satisfying option during fasting. Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(7)
more

Veg Item. Farali Ragda Patties. Costs: 149 rupees, Description: Farali ragda patties is a delicious and satisfying dish specifically prepared for Hindu fasting periods [Vrat or Upvas]. It's a fasting friendly take on the popular street food ragda pattice, where both the ragda [A spiced curry] and the patties [potato cakes] are made with ingredients permissible during the fast. This dish offers a delightful combination of textures and flavors, making it a popular choice during festivals like Navratri, Ekadashi, and other fasting days. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.2
(6)
more

Veg Item. Masala Maggi. Costs: 79 rupees, Description: Savor the rich and aromatic flavors of this comforting noodle dish, bursting with vibrant spices for a delightful experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.1
(3)

Veg Item. Veg Maggi. Costs: 99 rupees, Description: Savor a delightful bowl of noodles, perfectly seasoned and combined with fresh vegetables for a comforting experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese Maggi. Costs: 109 rupees, Description: Indulge in a creamy, cheesy delight that elevates comfort food to a whole new level of deliciousness. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Corn Maggi. Costs: 119 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat

Best-Selling Dishes at Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat

Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat is a popular food destination in Sangvi, Pune, known for serving delicious Italian food. Customers can order from Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Masala Maggi

Masala Maggi is one of the popular dishes at Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Sangvi.

Farali Aloo Chaat

Farali Aloo Chaat is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty Italian food in Pune.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat

Customers prefer Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves Italian dishes along with options such as poha, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat in Pune. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat in Sangvi.

Discover More Restaurants in Sangvi

Sangvi has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Pune can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat

Yes, Pangat Ashwadachi Rangat delivers food in Pune through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Dish Restaurants in Pune

Sandwich
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now