HomeRajapalayamVaralakshmi Hotel

Varalakshmi Hotel

Varalakshmi Hotel cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.2 (695 ratings)
₹300 for two
Outlet
Ayyanar Kovil St
Does not deliver

Items At ₹25
ON SELECT ITEMS |
70% Off Upto ₹130
USE FEASTMODE70
60% Off Upto ₹120
USE TRYNEW
Flat ₹200 Off
USE FLAT200
Flat ₹30 Off
USE BFSPECIAL
Flat ₹40 Off
USE BHIMUPI40
Flat ₹150 Off
USE SBIMASTERCARDDC150
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMDC
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMCC
Flat 5% Off
USE ICICIAPAY
Bestseller

Non-veg item. Chicken noodles. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Tender pieces of chicken mingle with savory noodles, creating a comforting and satisfying dinner experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(9)

Veg Item. Uthappam (dinner). Costs: 44 rupees, Description: This delectable, thick rice pancake is topped with fresh vegetables, creating a delightful medley of flavors in every bite. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(11)

Veg Item. Special dosa (dinner). Costs: 65 rupees, Description: Delight in a savory, crisp creation that tantalizes the taste buds with rich flavors and aromas. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(62)

Veg Item. Parotta [2pcs]. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: Indulge in flaky, layered bread that offers a delightful combination of crispiness and softness, perfect for any dinner. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(62)

Veg Item. Chappathi [2pcs]. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: Delight in soft, fluffy unleavened bread, perfect for savoring with your favorite sauces or curries. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(26)

Veg Item. 2 Bun Paratha Get. Costs: 87 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(14)

Veg Item. Kothu parotta. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: This vibrant mixed dish features flaky layers combined with fresh vegetables and aromatic spices, offering a delightful burst of flavor in every bite. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(13)

Veg Item. Kothu chappathi. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: A delightful medley of flavors and textures, this hearty dish features finely chopped flatbread stir-fried with fresh vegetables and aromatic spices, creating a satisfying and comforting meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(12)

Veg Item. Veg fried rice. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: A delightful medley of fragrant rice and vibrant vegetables, sauted to perfection for a comforting meal. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(7)

Veg Item. Veg noodles. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: A delightful medley of fresh vegetables and savory flavors, tossed together for a satisfying dinner experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.2
(6)

Non-veg item. Chicken Lolly pup. Costs: 145 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(8)

Non-veg item. Egg fried rice. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Savor the delightful medley of fluffy rice mingled with perfectly scrambled eggs, creating a satisfying and flavorful main course. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(8)

Non-veg item. Egg noodles. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Deliciously tender noodles are masterfully paired with juicy morsels, creating a satisfying and savory dinner experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(3)

Non-veg item. Chicken Kothu Paratha. Costs: 261 rupees, Description: Indulge in a flavorful mix of tender chicken and flaky paratha, expertly stir-fried for a delightful texture and taste. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(7)

Veg Item. Dairy Milk Fruit & Nuts 129Gm +Rakhi Combo. Costs: 259 rupees, Description: A combo serving of dairy milk fruit & nuts 129gm, in a 129 gram pack. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Large Order

Non-veg item. Chicken briyani (Pack of 4) . Costs: 696 rupees, Description: Layered basmati rice with tender spiced chicken, cooked dum style, in a pack of 4. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Starters

Non-veg item. Liver Roast Chicken. Costs: 98 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Plain omlette. Costs: 36 rupees, Description: Delight in the fluffy, golden layers of perfectly cooked eggs, offering a rich taste that tantalizes the palate. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(13)

Non-veg item. Masala omlette. Costs: 44 rupees, Description: Indulge in a flavor-packed egg creation, bursting with aromatic spices and savory goodness. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(25)

Non-veg item. Chicken manchurian gravy. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Batter fried chicken chunks wok tossed in garlic and soya sauce Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(4)

Non-veg item. Chicken liver chikcen. Costs: 87 rupees, Description: Indulge in a rich and creamy starter that captivates the palate with its sumptuous flavor and velvety texture. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(13)

Veg Item. Gobi manchurian dry. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Batter coated and pan fried crispy cauliflower florets tossed in a spicy sauce Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gobi manchurian gravy. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Crispy battered cauliflower florets simmered in a tangy soy and chilli gravy with garlic and spring onions Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gobi 65. Costs: 100 rupees, Description: A crisp and tasty cauliflower snack, great for sharing or enjoying with friends. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer rice. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A wholesome combination of rice and soft cottage cheese cubes Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(7)

Non-veg item. Cyellon parotta. Costs: 100 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer manchurian gravy. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Crispy fried paneer balls simmered in a tangy soy and chilli gravy with garlic and spring onions Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom rice. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A flavourful mushroom rice dish cooked with aromatic spices and seasoning to savour Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(3)

Veg Item. Mushroom gravy. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Tender mushroom pieces cooked in a rich and aromatic masala gravy with blended spices Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom dry. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A flavorful chinese delight featuring tender mushroom cooked to perfection Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gobi chettinad gravy. Costs: 120 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer chettinadu gravy. Costs: 120 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken wings. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: Tender, succulent pieces of chicken coated in a savory glaze, perfectly crispy and bursting with flavor. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.9
(3)

Non-veg item. Chicken chettinad gravy. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: Succulent chicken simmered in a rich, aromatic sauce that captivates the senses and delights the palate. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(14)

Non-veg item. Chicken chettinad dry. Costs: 174 rupees, Description: Succulent pieces of chicken are expertly marinated and roasted to perfection, offering a bold and aromatic flavor that tantalizes the taste buds. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(11)

Non-veg item. Pepper chicken dry. Costs: 174 rupees, Description: Succulent pieces of tender chicken are expertly dry-fried to perfection, infused with aromatic spices, creating a mouthwatering and vibrant starter. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.8
(10)

Non-veg item. Pepper chicken gravy. Costs: 139 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: Savor succulent, tender chicken enveloped in a rich, flavorful gravy that tantalizes your taste buds. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(27)

Non-veg item. Chilli chicken. Costs: 174 rupees, Description: Tender pieces of chicken are expertly tossed in a rich, flavorful sauce, creating a mouthwatering starter that's sure to impress. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(23)

Veg Item. Idly [2pcs]. Costs: 35 rupees, Description: Soft and fluffy steamed rice cakes, perfect for a hearty breakfast, offering a delightful, comforting taste. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(120)

Veg Item. Uthappam. Costs: 44 rupees, Description: This delightful, soft pancake is laden with vibrant toppings, offering a savory flavor that's perfect for breakfast. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(10)

Veg Item. Tea 350ML. Costs: 45 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Coffee 350ML. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 50 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kal dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 25 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: Experience a delightful fusion of crispy texture and rich flavors, perfect for a hearty morning treat. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(32)

Veg Item. Special dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 35 rupees, Offer: Get undefined; undefined, Description: Enjoy a crispy, golden delight that showcases a perfect blend of flavors and textures, making your breakfast truly satisfying. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(125)

Veg Item. Poori [1 set]. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 65 rupees, Description: Fluffy and golden, these bite-sized delights are perfect for a hearty morning, bringing warmth and comfort to your day. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(157)

Non-veg item. Egg special dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 94 rupees, Description: Indulge in a crispy, golden crepe, filled with a rich and flavorful egg filling that promises to kickstart your day. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.9
(4)

Veg Item. Onion special dosa. This item is a Bestseller, Costs: 94 rupees, Description: Delight in a crispy, golden crepe bursting with rich, savory onion flavors, perfect for a hearty morning. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken fried rice. Costs: 210 rupees, Description: Savor the vibrant medley of tender chicken and seasoned rice, stir-fried to perfection for a delightful lunch. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(11)

Non-veg item. Plain Omelette. Costs: 40 rupees, Description: Fluffy and golden, this classic dish offers a rich, savory flavor that perfect for a satisfying lunch. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(18)

Non-veg item. Masala Omelette. Costs: 44 rupees, Description: Indulge in a savory blend of eggs infused with aromatic herbs and rich flavors, perfect for a satisfying lunch. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(15)

Veg Item. Paratha(2Pcs). Costs: 80 rupees, Description: Indulge in soft, flaky layers cooked to perfection, offering a warm and satisfying experience for lunchtime cravings. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(51)

Veg Item. Chapati(2pcs). Costs: 80 rupees, Description: Soft and fluffy, this traditional bread offers a warm, wholesome complement to any meal, perfect for wrapping around your favorite flavors. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(27)

Veg Item. Lemon rice. Costs: 87 rupees, Description: A vibrant blend of tangy flavors and fragrant spices, this dish offers a refreshing and zesty experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.7
(3)

Veg Item. Tomato rice. Costs: 87 rupees, Description: Savor the delightful blend of fragrant rice infused with a rich, tangy tomato essence, creating a comforting and satisfying lunch. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(6)

Veg Item. Curd rice. Costs: 87 rupees, Description: A creamy and tangy delight that brings comfort and freshness to your lunch, bursting with flavor and simplicity. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(8)

Veg Item. Plain briyani. Costs: 116 rupees, Description: A fragrant medley of rice and vegetables, simmered to perfection for a comforting and satisfying lunch. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(35)

Veg Item. Kothu chapati. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A vibrant medley of finely chopped flatbread, tossed with fresh vegetables and aromatic spices, creating a delightful harmony of textures and flavors. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(4)

Non-veg item. Kothu paratha. Costs: 145 rupees, Description: Savor a delicious medley of shredded flatbread and tender meat, all tossed together for a flavorful lunch experience. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(34)

Veg Item. Veg meals. Costs: 174 rupees, Description: Savor a delightful medley of flavors and textures, crafted to nourish and satisfy your midday cravings. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(18)

Non-veg item. Chicken briyani. Costs: 190 rupees, Description: A fragrant, flavorful rice dish featuring tender chicken, aromatic spices, and a rich, comforting essence that delights the senses. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(36)

About Varalakshmi Hotel

Best-Selling Dishes at Varalakshmi Hotel

Varalakshmi Hotel is a popular food destination in Ayyanar Kovil St, Rajapalayam, known for serving delicious indian food. Customers can order from Varalakshmi Hotel for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Poori [1 set]

Poori [1 set] is one of the popular dishes at Varalakshmi Hotel. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Ayyanar Kovil St.

Kal dosa

Kal dosa is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty indian food in Rajapalayam.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Varalakshmi Hotel

Customers prefer Varalakshmi Hotel for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves indian dishes along with options such as soft drinks, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Varalakshmi Hotel at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Varalakshmi Hotel in Rajapalayam. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Varalakshmi Hotel in Ayyanar Kovil St.

Discover More Restaurants in Ayyanar Kovil St

Ayyanar Kovil St has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Rajapalayam can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Varalakshmi Hotel

Yes, Varalakshmi Hotel delivers food in Rajapalayam through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

City Hub Page

Mumbai
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now