HomeRudrapurApna Panjab

Apna Panjab

Apna Panjab cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.3 (142 ratings)
•
₹200 for two
Outlet
Shiv Nagar
Closed & not delivering

Main Course

Veg Item. Malai Chaap. Costs: 180 rupees, Description: Fully filled with Malai. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.5
(9)

Veg Item. Afghani Veg Chaap. Costs: 169 rupees, Description: Afghani style. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Afghani Veg Gravy Chaap. Costs: 350 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Makhmali Veg Chaap. Costs: 200 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kadai Chaap. Costs: 220 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Malai Veg Gravy Chaap. Costs: 400 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Tandoori Veg Gravy Chaap. Costs: 300 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Masla Veg Gravy Chaap. Costs: 280 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Tawa Chaap. Costs: 230 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kadai Paneer. Costs: 249 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Butter Paneer. Costs: 289 rupees, Description: A creamy and buttery paneer gravy thats perfect with naan or rice. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Tawa Paneer. Costs: 289 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Dal Makhni. Costs: 180 rupees, Description: A creamy and buttery dal gravy, perfect for enjoying with hot rotis or rice. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Jeera Rice. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: A bowl of simple, tasty rice cooked with jeera, perfect with curries or on its own. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Plain Rice. Costs: 140 rupees, Description: A simple and comforting rice dish, perfect on its own or as a base for curries. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Menu

Veg Item. Lassi. Costs: 99 rupees, Description: Renowned for its refreshing and cooling properties, available in sweet, savory and fruit infused variations. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(6)

Veg Item. Mango Shake. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A luscious, creamy beverage made by blending ripe mangoes with milk. Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(4)

Veg Item. Blueberry Shake. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: Creamy and vibrant beverage made by blending fresh/frozen blueberries with milk, often enhanced with a touch of sweetness/ice cream. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(3)

Veg Item. Oreo Shake. Costs: 140 rupees, Description: creamy beverage made by blending milk with crushed Oreo cookies and typically vanilla ice cream, resulting in a rich chocolate and cream flavor with delightful cookie bits. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Veg Item. Banana Shake. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: A creamy, sweet beverage made by blending ripe bananas with milk. Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(3)

Veg Item. Pineapple Shake. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Is a refreshing, tangy-sweet, and creamy beverage made by blending fresh/frozen pineapple with milk. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kiwi Shake. Costs: 150 rupees, Description: Is a refreshing, sweet tart and creamy beverage made by blending fresh kiwi fruit with milk. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. 1 Amritsari Mix Fruit Juice. Costs: 130 rupees, Description: Characteristic of Amritsari vibrant street food scene, which goes beyond a typical fruit juice by generously loading a blend of fresh seasonal fruits with a rich assortment of chopped dry fruits, often served thick enough to be "eaten" with a spoon. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(5)
more

Veg Item. 1 Cold Coffee. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Normal cold coffee. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(24)

Apna Panjab

Veg Item. 1 Aloo Kulcha With 1 Lassi. Costs: 180 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. 1 Mix Kulcha With Paneer Kulcha. Costs: 250 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. 1 Aloo Kulcha With Mix Kulcha. Costs: 240 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. 2 Aloo Kulcha With 1 Amritsari Juice [Large]. Costs: 369 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. 1 Aloo Kulcha With Paneer Kulcha And 1 Mix Kulcha. Costs: 449 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Amratsari Juice. Costs: 369 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Snacks

Veg Item. 1 Amritsari Aloo Kulcha With Chole. Costs: 129 rupees, Description: It's a crispy, golden brown kulcha [a type of flatbread] generously stuffed with a flavorful and spiced mashed potato [aloo] filling. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(8)

Veg Item. 1 Amritsari Mix Kulcha With Chole. Costs: 149 rupees, Description: A popular and delicious leavened Indian bread, originating from Amritsar, Punjab. It's a crispy, golden brown kulcha [a type of flatbread] generously stuffed with a flavorful and spiced mashed potato [aloo] filling. Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.8
(3)
more

Veg Item. 1 Amritsari Gobi Kulcha. Costs: 139 rupees, Description: Generously stuffed with a savoury and spiced cauliflower filling, typically served hot with a dollop of butter. Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(3)

Chinese

Veg Item. Malai Momos [8 Pieces]. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Plump momos with a creamy veg filling, served with chutney, served as 8 pieces. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Achari Momos [8 Pieces]. Costs: 160 rupees, Description: Plump momos with a veg filling, served with chutney, served as 8 pieces. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Noodles With Veg Manchurian. Costs: 199 rupees, Description: Soft veg noodles paired with tasty veg manchurian, perfect for a hearty meal or sharing. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Amritsari Kulcha With Chole. Costs: 199 rupees, Description: Soft, leavened Punjabi flatbread, lightly crisp on the outside and stuffed or topped to taste. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(76)

Veg Item. Apna Panjab Thali. Costs: 320 rupees, Description: Dal Makhni + Kadai Paneer + 2lachha 2 butter roti + Boondi raita + jeera rice + salad Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Tandoori Butter Roti. Costs: 30 rupees, Description: Soft and buttery Indian flatbread cooked in a tandoor, perfect to pair with curries. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Lachha. Costs: 50 rupees, Description: A freshly prepared Indian bread cooked until golden and served warm alongside curries Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Combo (Serves 1): Veg Steam Momos + Cold Coffee. Costs: 244 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Apna Panjab

Best-Selling Dishes at Apna Panjab

Apna Panjab is a popular food destination in Shiv Nagar, Rudrapur, known for serving delicious Asian food. Customers can order from Apna Panjab for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Achari Momos [8 Pieces]

Achari Momos [8 Pieces] is one of the popular dishes at Apna Panjab. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Shiv Nagar.

Banana Shake

Banana Shake is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty Asian food in Rudrapur.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Apna Panjab

Customers prefer Apna Panjab for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves Asian dishes along with options such as other rice varieties, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Apna Panjab at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Apna Panjab in Rudrapur. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Apna Panjab in Shiv Nagar.

Discover More Restaurants in Shiv Nagar

Shiv Nagar has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Rudrapur can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Apna Panjab

Yes, Apna Panjab delivers food in Rudrapur through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Rudrapur

Kumauni Kitchen Restaurant And Fast Food
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now