HomeRudrapurBaba Chicken Ludhiana Wale

Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale

Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
4.1 (123 ratings)
•
₹500 for two
Outlet
Shiv Nagar
Closed & not delivering

Non-veg item. Tandoori Chicken. Costs: 420 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(3)

Non-veg item. Chicken Malai Tikka. Costs: 440 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Tikka (red) Spicy. Costs: 420 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Kali Mirch (semi Gravy). Costs: 520 rupees, Description: A rich, succulent white-gravy dish featuring tender chicken marinated in yogurt and slow-cooked with fresh coarsely ground black pepper, cashew paste, and aromatic spices This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

more

Non-veg item. Afghani Chicken. Costs: 440 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

2.8
(3)

Non-veg item. Chilli Chicken. Costs: 480 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Pakora. Costs: 410 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Peshwari Tikka. Costs: 440 rupees, Description: a rich, rustic, and smoky appetizer featuring boneless chicken marinated in thick yogurt, cashew paste, and aromatic spices. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Spl. Chicken Platter. Costs: 820 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Belle. Costs: 670 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Tandoori Mutton. Costs: 660 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Tangri Chicken. Costs: 460 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(4)

Non-veg item. Chicken Kali Mirch Tikka. Costs: 440 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Lemon Chicken (semi Gravy). Costs: 520 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.7
(6)

Non-veg item. Chicken Pudina Tikka. Costs: 430 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Reshmi Chicken Tikka. Costs: 440 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Baba Crispy Chicken With Fries. Costs: 460 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(3)

Non-veg item. Chicken Bhuna Tikka. Costs: 430 rupees, Description: Bhuna spiced chicken tikka, aromatic and mouthwatering. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Jaipuri Tikka. Costs: 430 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Lasuni Tikka. Costs: 440 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Haryali Chicken. Costs: 440 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Baba Butter Chicken. Costs: 590 rupees, Description: Made by marinating a chicken overnight in a yoghurt and spice mixture. The chicken is then roasted or baked. A sauce is made from butter, tomatoes, almonds and various spices, usually including the famous tandoori masala spice mix This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.2
(15)
more

Non-veg item. Lemon Chicken (white Gravy). Costs: 580 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Kali Mirch Chicken Gravy. Costs: 580 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(10)

Non-veg item. Rara Chicken. Costs: 570 rupees, Description: Flavorful chicken in a thick keema gravy, spiced up with cardamom, yogurt and whole red chillies This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(3)

Non-veg item. Kadhai Chicken. Costs: 560 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Keema Chicken. Costs: 570 rupees, Description: A delectable and flavorsome Indian main course dish with a delightful blend of minced chicken and savoury spices. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Tawa Chicken Semi Gravy. Costs: 570 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Lemon Chicken (yellow Gravy). Costs: 580 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Masala Chicken. Costs: 570 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Palak Chicken. Costs: 570 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Curry Chicken. Costs: 570 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.8
(3)

Non-veg item. Cream Chicken. Costs: 580 rupees, Description: a rich, comforting dish featuring tender chicken simmered in a velvety sauce made from heavy cream, butter, and aromatics like garlic or onions. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Platter. Costs: 650 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kali Mirch Chaap. Costs: 370 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(4)

Veg Item. Spinch Corn Roll. Costs: 430 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Tandoori Chaap. Costs: 370 rupees, Description: A delightfully flavor-packed chaap tossed with veggies and delectable masalas and cooked in a traditional tandoor. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Afghani Chaap. Costs: 370 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(7)

Veg Item. Paneer Afgani Tikka. Costs: 410 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese Chilli. Costs: 410 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Lemon Chaap Semi Gravy. Costs: 410 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Tikka (spl). Costs: 399 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Tikka. Costs: 370 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese Corn Roll. Costs: 399 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Haryali Tikka. Costs: 399 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Double Decker. Costs: 399 rupees, Description: [Chef' Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Achari Chaap. Costs: 370 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Chilli. Costs: 370 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Honey Chilly Potatoes. Costs: 330 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. French Fries. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Baba Butter Paneer. Costs: 540 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Lemon Mushroom. Costs: 490 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cream Paneer Kali Mirch. Costs: 510 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Butter Chaap. Costs: 510 rupees, Description: A delightful mouthwatering succulent soya chunks soaked in spices and cooked in tandoor with veggies. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Butter Mushroom. Costs: 490 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Lemon Paneer. Costs: 460 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Malai Kofta. Costs: 490 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cream Chaap Kali Mirch. Costs: 490 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Palak Paneer. Costs: 460 rupees, Description: A hearty dish with soft paneer cubes cooked in palak puree with a flavorful masala. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mutter Malai Methi. Costs: 490 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kadahi Paneer. Costs: 460 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Dal Makhani. Costs: 360 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom Do Pyaza. Costs: 490 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mix Veg. Costs: 440 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Dal Tadka (black). Costs: 340 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(3)

Veg Item. Yellow Dal. Costs: 340 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cheese Tomato. Costs: 460 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Kadahi Mushroom. Costs: 460 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Belle. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Kali Mirch Tikka (7 Pcs). Costs: 720 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Ajwaini Tikka (7 Pcs). Costs: 720 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Kali Mirch Light Gravy (7 Pcs). Costs: 720 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Finger (8 Pcs). Costs: 690 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Tandoori Fish (7 Pcs). Costs: 690 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Baba Spl. Fish & Chips With Tartar Sauce (4 Pcs). Costs: 690 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Afghani Tikka (7 Pcs). Costs: 690 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chilly Fish. Costs: 690 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Pakora. Costs: 680 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Keema Naan With Gravy. Costs: 370 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Naan With Gravy. Costs: 340 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Paneer Naan With Gravy. Costs: 310 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Onion Naan With Gravy. Costs: 280 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Garlic Naan. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

5.0
(4)

Veg Item. Butter Naan. Costs: 65 rupees, Description: North Indian bread with a generous serving of butter that tastes brilliant when paired with a gravy. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(5)

Veg Item. Garlic Prantha. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Lal Mirch Prantha. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Green Chilly Prantha. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Ajwain Prantha. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Missi Roti. Costs: 40 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Pudina Paratha. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cream Roti. Costs: 60 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Lachha Paratha. Costs: 75 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.4
(3)

Veg Item. Plain Naan. Costs: 55 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Garlic Roti. Costs: 40 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.3
(5)

Veg Item. Ajwain Roti. Costs: 40 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Butter Tandoori Roti. Costs: 30 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(4)

Veg Item. Plain Tandoori Roti. Costs: 25 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(8)

Non-veg item. Mutton Curry. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Keema Kaleji. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Baba Butter Meat. Costs: 810 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Keema Meat. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Palak Meat. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Rogan Josh. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Rara Meat. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Lemon Meat. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Baba Butter Fish. Costs: 860 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Cream Fish Kali Mirch. Costs: 840 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Curry. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Fish Masala. Costs: 840 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Lemon Fish. Costs: 840 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Rara Fish. Costs: 840 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Ajwaini Fish. Costs: 790 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Fried Rice. Costs: 350 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chilly Chicken Noodles. Costs: 370 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Noodles. Costs: 350 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mushroom & Paneer Noodles. Costs: 320 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Chilly Garlic Noodles. Costs: 300 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Hakka Noodles. Costs: 300 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Noodles. Costs: 280 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Baba Spl. Chicken Biryani (with Gravy). Costs: 440 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.0
(9)

Non-veg item. Baba Spl. Mutton Biryani (with Gravy). Costs: 490 rupees, This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.2
(5)

Veg Item. Vegetable Biryani With Gravy. Costs: 450 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Fried Rice. Costs: 350 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Plain Rice. Costs: 210 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Jeera Rice. Costs: 250 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Tawa Mutton Tikka. Costs: 690 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Tawa Chicken Tikka. Costs: 690 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Mutton Seekh Kebab. Costs: 650 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Seekh Kebab. Costs: 620 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Baba Spl. Chicken Clear Soup. Costs: 180 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(31)

Non-veg item. Non-veg Hot & Sour Soup. Costs: 180 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Non-veg Lemon Coriander Soup. Costs: 180 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Non-veg Manchow Soup. Costs: 180 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Non-veg Sweet Corn Soup. Costs: 180 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Hot & Sour Soup. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Manchow Soup. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Sweet Corn Soup. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Lemon Coriander Soup. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Butter Chicken Combo With Choice Of Bread. Costs: 449 rupees, Description: Quarter Butter Chicken with choice of bread This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.1
(8)

Non-veg item. Punjabi Non-veg Thali. Costs: 369 rupees, Description: A wholesome Punjabi non-veg thali featuring creamy Butter Chicken, rich Dal Makhani, steamed rice, fresh salad, cooling raita, and your choice of tandoori rotis or butter naan. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.7
(10)
more

Veg Item. Butter Paneer Combo With Choice Of Bread. Costs: 439 rupees, Description: Quarter Butter Paneer with choice of Bread This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Chef’s Special Veg Thali. Costs: 329 rupees, Description: A chef-curated Punjabi veg thali featuring rich Butter Paneer, creamy Dal Makhani, fragrant steamed rice, fresh salad, cooling raita, and your choice of tandoori rotis or butter naan. This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.6
(5)
more

Veg Item. Dal Makhani Combo With Choice Of Bread. Costs: 419 rupees, Description: Quarter Dal Makhani with choice of Bread This item is customizable. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Extra Gravy (300ml). Costs: 330 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Pineapple Raita. Costs: 190 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mix Veg Raita. Costs: 165 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Boondi Raita. Costs: 165 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Cream Salad. Costs: 160 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Green Salad. Costs: 120 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Gulab Jamun (2pcs). Costs: 120 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Coca Cola 330ml. Costs: 66.67 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Thumbs Up 330ml. Costs: 66.67 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Mineral Water. Costs: 17.14 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

About Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale

Best-Selling Dishes at Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale

Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale is a popular food destination in Shiv Nagar, Rudrapur, known for serving delicious North Indian food. Customers can order from Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Tandoori Mutton

Tandoori Mutton is one of the popular dishes at Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Shiv Nagar.

Chilly Garlic Noodles

Chilly Garlic Noodles is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty North Indian food in Rudrapur.

Why Customers Love Ordering from Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale

Customers prefer Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves North Indian dishes along with options such as soft drinks, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale in Rudrapur. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale in Shiv Nagar.

Discover More Restaurants in Shiv Nagar

Shiv Nagar has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Rudrapur can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale

Yes, Baba Chicken Ludhiana Wale delivers food in Rudrapur through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Rudrapur

Thalaiva Biryani
Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now