HomeKollamUMMUS KICHEN

UMMUS KICHEN

UMMUS KICHEN cover
This location is outside the outlet's delivery area
3.8 (36 ratings)
₹200 for two
Outlet
Karunagappally
Closed & not delivering

70% Off Upto ₹140
USE FEASTMODE70
Flat ₹200 Off
USE FLAT200
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMCC
10% Off Upto ₹75
USE VISAPLATINUMDC
Flat ₹30 Off
USE SAVEONSWIGGY

Non-veg item. Netholi fry. Costs: 80 rupees, Description: Spicy And Flavorful Dish Where Fish Fillets Are Marinated With A Blend Of Spices And Fried Until Crispy Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.6
(5)

Non-veg item. Ayala fry. Costs: 120 rupees, Description: Fresh Ayala slices coated in traditional Kerala spices and fried until golden brown Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Meals. Costs: 140 rupees, Description: Choru,sambhar, meencurry,aviyal,thoran meen varuthath,thayirumulakhu,pulisheri,cheeni Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(9)

Non-veg item. Neychala fry. Costs: 100 rupees, Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Pothichoru. Costs: 190 rupees, Description: വെള്ള ചോറ്,സാമ്പാർ, പുളിശ്ശേരി, മീൻ കറി, അവിയൽ, തോരൻ,മീൻ വറുത്തത്,ചമ്മന്തി,ഓംലെറ്റ്,ചീനി, അച്ചാർ Swipe right to add item to cart.

3.9
(22)

Veg Item. Veg Meal. Costs: 130 rupees, Description: വെള്ള ചോറ് ,സാമ്പാർ , പുളിശ്ശേരി ,ചീനി ,അവിയൽ ,ചമ്മന്തി ,തോരൻ ,അച്ചാർ Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.0
(4)

Non-veg item. Choora Curry. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: Choora curry.,................. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Omelette single . Costs: 30 rupees, Description: ............................... Swipe right to add item to cart.

4.5
(3)

Non-veg item. Mathi Fry. Costs: 100 rupees, Description: Mathi fry....................... Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Chicken Biriyani. Costs: 190 rupees, Description: Veetile biriyani.............. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Nadan Kappa Meen Curry. Costs: 110 rupees, Description: Nadan kappa mathi fish curry... Swipe right to add item to cart.

Veg Item. Veg Meals (Pothichoru). Costs: 140 rupees, Description: വെള്ള ചോറ് ,സാമ്പാർ , പുളിശ്ശേരി ,ചീനി ,അവിയൽ ,ചമ്മന്തി ,തോരൻ ,അച്ചാർ Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Omelette Double. Costs: 60 rupees, Description: .............................. Swipe right to add item to cart.

Non-veg item. Neychala Roast. Costs: 100 rupees, Description: Neychala mathi roast.......... Swipe right to add item to cart.

About UMMUS KICHEN

Best-Selling Dishes at UMMUS KICHEN

UMMUS KICHEN is a popular food destination in Karunagappally, Kollam, known for serving delicious indian food. Customers can order from UMMUS KICHEN for fresh preparation, satisfying portions, and flavorful dishes.

Veg Meals (Pothichoru)

Veg Meals (Pothichoru) is one of the popular dishes at UMMUS KICHEN. It is prepared with quality ingredients and offers a satisfying taste for customers ordering from Karunagappally.

Chicken Biriyani

Chicken Biriyani is another preferred item from the menu. It is a good choice for customers looking to enjoy tasty indian food in Kollam.

Why Customers Love Ordering from UMMUS KICHEN

Customers prefer UMMUS KICHEN for its tasty food, reliable service, quick preparation, and menu choices. The restaurant serves indian dishes along with options such as parotta, making it suitable for different food preferences.

Enjoy Food from UMMUS KICHEN at Home with Swiggy

Swiggy makes it easy to order food from UMMUS KICHEN in Kollam. Customers can browse the menu, choose their favorite dishes, place an order online, make secure payments, track the order live, and enjoy doorstep delivery from UMMUS KICHEN in Karunagappally.

Discover More Restaurants in Karunagappally

Karunagappally has many restaurants offering different cuisines, snacks, meals, desserts, and beverages. Customers exploring food delivery in Kollam can discover more restaurants and order their favorite food online through Swiggy.

FAQs about UMMUS KICHEN

Yes, UMMUS KICHEN delivers food in Kollam through Swiggy. Customers can order their favorite dishes online and enjoy doorstep delivery.

Disclaimer

  • All prices are set directly by the restaurant.
  • All nutritional information is indicative, values are per serve as shared by the restaurant and may vary depending on the ingredients and portion size.
  • An average active adult requires 2,000 kcal energy per day, however, calorie needs may vary.

Popular Searches

Popular Restaurant In Kollam

Aariyas Vegetarian Restaurant

Top QSR & Chains in Kollam

Other cities that we deliver:

For better experience,download the Swiggy app now